Loading…
This event has ended. Create your own event on Sched.
The Ignite DCS Professional Learning Summit is TODAY!
The Opening Session is from 8:30 - 9:15 in the FFHS Auditorium.
All staff attending the summit should sign up for and attend the opening session.

Morning Breakout Sessions -
Sign up for one Breakout Session during each time slot. Sessions will fill up quickly - so sign up ASAP!
Session 1 - 9:25 - 10:10 am
Session 2 - 10:20 - 11:05 am
Session 3 - 11:15 - 12:00 pm

Lunch is on your own from 12:00 - 1:30 pm

Afternoon Sessions - 1:30 - 3:30 pm
Sign up for your afternoon session based on grade-span/subject.

To Bring:
- A device that connects to the internet. Your phone is fine! See session descriptions for specific device needs.
- Jacket or sweater if the building gets chilly.

CEUs
Morning Breakout Sessions - 0.3 Total CEUs
Afternoon Sessions - 0.2 Total CEUs
*Sessions are tagged with CEU type: Content, Literacy, Technology, Digital Learning or School Administration.

Sessions will be locked on October 16, 2019 at 5 pm. You can edit or change your schedule until that deadline.

Questions?
Email - ignitedcs@daretolearn.org
*This event is for Dare County Schools Staff Members only.  

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

S

Suzie

DCS KHES
RBT
ZA

Zach Alexander

Manteo Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Bailey Irene Allison

Bailey Irene Allison

Manteo High School
Instructional Coach
avatar for Brenda Askew

Brenda Askew

FFHS
Data Manager
avatar for Linda Austin

Linda Austin

Cape Hatteras Secondary School
Librarian
AB

Alice Baldwin

First Flight High School
Art Teacher
EB

Erin Basilone

First Flight High School
Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Ashley Basnight

Ashley Basnight

First flight Middle School
Career Development Coordinator
JB

Jennifer Bass

Dare County Schools
AP
SB

Sarah Beacham

Manteo Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
AB

Amy Berry

First Flight Elementary
Third Grade
avatar for Suzanne Blackstock

Suzanne Blackstock

First Flight Middle School
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Katie Blanchard

Katie Blanchard

Nags Head Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Chelsea Brantley

Chelsea Brantley

Nags Head Elementary
Media Coordinator
BB

Bertie Brinkley

First Flight Elementary
ELL Teacher
SB

Shannon Brinkley

Nags Head Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Diane Brown

Diane Brown

Cape Hatteras Elementary Sch
Assistant Principal
avatar for Ellen Bryson

Ellen Bryson

KITTY HAWK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Media Library
SB

Shelawn Burton

DCS
Site Coordinator
avatar for Kallie Byrum

Kallie Byrum

Kindergarten
avatar for Kristine Caroppoli

Kristine Caroppoli

Dare County Schools
School Counselor
SC

Shannon Castillo

Manteo Elementary
Assistant Principal
RC

Regina Cecil

Manteo High School
Spanish Teacher, Learning Leader
DC

Diane Childress

First Flight Middle School
Principal
KC

Kelly Chrisco

Cape Hatteras Secondary School
teacher-social studies
RC

Ralph Cleaver

Manteo High School
AVID Coordinator
avatar for Helen Corbett

Helen Corbett

Manteo elementary school
AIG facilitator
LC

Lara Curtis

First Flight Middle School
Teacher ELA and SS
avatar for Triva Day

Triva Day

Manteo Middle
7th grade ELA Teacher
avatar for Lauren Deal

Lauren Deal

First Flight High School
English teacher
avatar for Elizabeth DeWitt

Elizabeth DeWitt

DCS
Computer Science Teacher
SD

Samuel DeWitt

First Flight High School
Math Teacher
KD

Kimberly Dickson

Dare County Schools
7th Science Teacher
LD

Lea Dixon

Manteo High School
Teacher
avatar for Lisa Duke

Lisa Duke

Manteo High School
Media Coordinator
avatar for Carol Dunn

Carol Dunn

Tech Fac
KD

Kristin Dyer

Kitty Hawk Elementary
teacher
avatar for Lisa Early

Lisa Early

Dare County Schools
Teacher
JE

Jacob East

Dare County Schools
Physical Education Teacher
TE

Trish Eldridge

First Flight Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
CE

Cathy Evanoff

Nags Head Elem
ITF
AF

Ali Fulcher

First Flight Elementary
Music Teacher
avatar for Stevie Gallop

Stevie Gallop

Manteo Middle School
Math Teacher
AG

Angela Gard

First Flight High School
Science - AP Biology/Biology


1 2 3